2015 CCWC Final Seeding

The 2015 California Coast Wrestling Classic will take place on Monday and Tuesday December 28th and 29th. For detailed information please visit trackwrestling.com. Here are the pre-seeds for the tournament, all changes will be updated on this page as they occur. 

106 lbs.

  1. Brandon Paulson (Clovis)
  2. Mario Moreno (Madera)
  3. Cade Martinez (Liberty)
  4. Abel Macias (Sanger)
  5. Akhil Vega (Cupertino)
  6. Vincent Conlu (Sacred Heart)

113 lbs.

  1. Nikolas Aguilar (Gilroy)
  2. Riley Saison (Everett Alvarez)
  3. Anthony Pacheco (Sanger)
  4. Wyatt Franks (Clovis)
  5. Josh Tabb (San Clemente)
  6. Angelo Reyes (Fremont)
  7. Derrick Moua (Golden Valley)
  8. Enrique Zalvala (Alisal)

120 lbs.

  1. Joe Delgado (Gilroy)
  2. Robert Ortiz (Everett Alvarez)
  3. Edrey Casamina (Half Moon Bay)
  4. Antonio Margiotta (Las Lomas)
  5. Tino Curiel (Liberty)
  6. Masa Danovitz (Sequoia)
  7. Seabass Beltran (San Clemente)
  8. Jimmy Costa (Madera)

126 lbs.

  1. Ruben Gonzalez (Sanger)
  2. Luis Camarillo (Ceres)
  3. Nate Prado (College Park)
  4. Tristan Keller (Half Moon Bay)
  5. Abraham Del Toro (Madera)
  6. Justin Gutke (Granada)
  7. Nathan Paulson (Liberty)
  8. Brandon Rhoads (Clovis)

132 lbs.

  1. Gio Zacarias (Aptos)
  2. Bryar Edwards (Liberty)
  3. John Fox (Gilroy)
  4. Emilio Bautista (Half Moon Bay)
  5. Michael Valney (South Tahoe)
  6. Mike Adams (Sutter Union)
  7. Luke Hazen (Foothill)
  8. Mike Amaro (Prospect)
  9. Moses Contreras (Madera)
  10. Jeremy Ridge (Acalanes)
  11. Hunter Gallaher (San Clemente)

138 lbs.

  1. Alex Felix (Gilroy)
  2. Will Fullerton (Half Moon Bay)
  3. Brady Mello (Golden Valley)
  4. Jordan Gieger (Clovis)
  5. Jonathan Saldana (Salinas)
  6. Evan Marschall (Half Moon Bay)
  7. Isaiah Jimenez (Los Banos)
  8. Cisco Vega (Liberty)

145 lbs.

  1. Gavin Melendez (Gilroy)
  2. Jed Kraft (SLV)
  3. Josh Aceves (Fremont)
  4. Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos)
  5. Jonny Stalie (Granada)
  6. Adrian Chavez (Liberty)
  7. Saul Madriz (Los Banos)
  8. Greg Valencia (Pleasant Grove)
  9. Nathan Alvarado (Madera)
  10. Immanuel Wright (Golden Valley)

152 lbs.

  1. Justin Hansz (Liberty)
  2. Tyler Meisinger (San Clemente)
  3. Joe Barnes (Gilroy)
  4. John Alba (Ceres)
  5. Mace Anderson (Harbor)
  6. Kyle Hagy (Jesuit)
  7. Skylar Wright (Miramonte)
  8. Gabe Lomas (College Park)

160 lbs.

  1. Max Amen (Las Lomas)
  2. Juan Villarreal (Gilroy)
  3. Angel Vasquez (Everett Alvarez)
  4. Mario Santi (Las Lomas)
  5. Max Fleming (Miramonte)
  6. Johnny Del Bianco (Sacred Heart)
  7. Omar Ramos (Golden Valley)

170 lbs.

  1. Niko Chapman (Inderkum)
  2. Kyle Marshall (San Clemente)
  3. Matthew Martinez (Everett Alvarez)
  4. Johnny Martinez (Golden Valley)
  5. Javon Aragon (Gilroy)
  6. Hunter Smith (Liberty)
  7. Cody Rentfo (Hilmar)
  8. Hugo Plancarte (Half Moon Bay)

182 lbs.

  1. Ruger Wyneken (Clovis)
  2. Xavier Flores (Consumes Oaks)
  3. Tyree Williams (Ceres)
  4. Angelo Westmacott (Las Lomas)
  5. Mark Chaid (Mitty)
  6. Kevin Ruiz (Everett Alvarez)
  7. Troy Farris (Liberty)
  8. Alex Chapman (Inderkum)

195 lbs.

  1. Andrew Herrera (South Tahoe)
  2. Noe Garcia (Gilroy)
  3. Dominick Christmas (Serra)
  4. Max Bossert (Las Lomas)
  5. Alejandro Mosqueda (Watsonville)
  6. Daniel Fernandez (Los Banos)
  7. Robert Humbert (Golden Valley)
  8. Javon Johnson (Inderkum)

220 lbs.

  1. Bevan Brandt (Bullard)
  2. Jacob Pavey (Golden Valley)
  3. Dustin Dukleth (Foothill)
  4. Connor Aiello (Las Lomas)
  5. Blair Binns (South Tahoe)
  6. Garrett Monroe (Pioneer - Woodland)
  7. Matt Kelly (Cupertino)
  8. Karim Shakur (Tamalpais)
  9. William Dixon (JFK)

285 lbs.

  1. Christian Rebottaro (Monta Vista Christian)
  2. Tyler Collier (Clovis)
  3. Alfredo Cabral (Madera)
  4. Adrian Galindo (Aptos)
  5. Luke Cruz (South San Francisco)
  6. Cortland Morse (Golden Valley)
  7. Ernesto Ponce (Washington)
  8. Jacob Roberts (Sanger)